Tuesday, July 9, 2013

HAUL: Trinoma Sale -Purebeauty & Pretty Goddess-

Somehow I managed to get out of the mall with only a few items on hand. I have to save so I can hoard more makeup at the Supersale Bazaar on friday (I'm so excited!!!) July 12. I went to Trinoma yesterday with no plan whatsoever on accumulating more makeup, but yeah the junkie in me kicked up and well, left my wallet almost empty-handed and super broke. 

What did I bought from Pretty Goddess?


NYX Round lipstick in Chloe P120.00


Chloe
The Addis Ababa, Shocking pink, Hot pink, San Paulo, Milan were all out of stock, it broke my heart, but hey maybe they'll be available at the bazaar. Let's not lose hope guys! =)

Pretty Goddess
Location : Pop Culture 2nd flr Trinoma 
Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/prettygoddes?fref=ts

What did I buy at Collection Cosmetics?


Collection cosmetics semi-matte lipstick P199.00

price
#3 Sugar Plum
This is my very first Collection Cosmetics product. I like their lipsticks a lot, very pigmented, no pungent smell, lasts longer than Fashion 21 lipsticks. I bought only one, but definitely will buy more soon. The compact powders, blushes, and foundation didn't caught my attention, I liked the Flormar's and Essence's more. To be frank, Collection Cosmetics doesn't have very good packaging, yes the stall is eye-catching because of the pink and black theme, but the cosmetic itself were all "meh". Gonna get all their lispticks though, maybe I'll fall in love with them with daily use.

Collection Cosmetics 
Location: The Ramp Crossings 1st flr Trinoma, Landmark 1st flr Trinoma (new stall!!)
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CollectionPH?fref=ts

What did I bought from Pure Beauty?



L.A. Colors Color Craze nailpolish

Price P89.00

Wet n Wild Knock on Wood palette trio

Price: 319.00


pretty colors!

swatch
I'm looking for this palette for so long, and yes I bought it for P319 without and second thoughts. I love this palette, I always wanted one ever since I saw a Youtube Guru use it on one of her videos. Definitely worth the money. it is very pigmented! I also bought a LA Colors nail polish, I don't own any nail polish worth more than P50, and yes my painted nails chip and get scratched too often I don't consider painting them a necessity. But what the heck? Yep I got one in purple and kinda got disappointed. I think I might get one OPI or Essie at the bazaar, maybe they're much better.


xoxo


Paula
This entry was posted in

2 comments:

  1. Hey,

    nice post.. Would you like to follow each other on bloglovin and GFC ..
    Keep in touch
    www.beingbeautifulandpretty.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. The wet and wild palette is really a must have :) very pigmented I also have one kaso ung 6 shades sya and I bought it online sis you can check https://www.facebook.com/pages/My-Jehovah-Jireh-E-Store/418367358211127
    for affordable wet n wild palette sobrang mura nya kesa sa mall..
    :)

    ReplyDelete

Please feel free to comment down! Have a wonderful day :)